Privacy Policy

  • All your personal information collected through our system will be used in order to provide a good experience to your users.

    The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for our company. Therefore, all personal information regarding members, subscribers, clients or visitors who use Golden Villas will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

    The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/ or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/ or other.

    The use of Golden Villas assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement.

    Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

    We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting the Golden Villas website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

    The user has the power to turn off their cookies, in the options of their browser, or making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs, like Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not allow you to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

    Golden Algarve has links to other websites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information/ tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

    We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same websites.